This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Make sure not to miss out! 

Enter 2019's National Women’s Club T20 Knockout Cup & Plate competition taking place in May and June. 

Contact competitions@ecb.co.uk before registrations close on Sunday 16th December.

hide announcement

Team Information for - 2nd XI


Competitions

Statistics
Captain: Ricky Milne

Lee Adcock
Shahzad Ahmed
Sayed Akhtar
Saubat Ali
Shamar Anderson
Jody Arch
Gary Armstrong
Alastair Bailey
James Baker
Henry Bambrick
Afaq Barber
Danny Barford
James Barron
Martin Bennett
Andrew Blair
Kevin Blair
Liam Bolton
Aaron Bowie
David Bridges
Mark Buddle
Joseph Burgin
Alan Burton
Jake Cain
James Cartledge
Ben Chance
Robbie Cockburn
Dan Connor
Lee Curry
Teijin Danyi
John Day
Rob Dent
Steven Dove
Ben Edwards
Richard Evans
Ian Fensome
Matthew Fensome
Aaron Filsell
Darren Finch
Clive Franklin
Paul Gallyot
Raheem Ghafoor
Mark Gibbs
James Giddings
Hugh Gilbride
Jalil Gondal
Scott Gower
George Gregory
Vijay Kumar Guru
Sam Hammond
Anthony Hancox
Aqeeb Hanif
Kevin Harris
Michael Harte
Kieron Henson
Adam Hill
Ian Hill
Luke Hill
Sam Hopkins
Edward Humphreys
Scott Humphreys
Jonathan Hunt
Ajaz Hussain
Owais Hussain
Amir Iqbal
Wahid Iqbal
Philip Jelley
Stacey John
George Johnston
William Johnston
Oliver Jordan
Mobashar Khawaja
Zaki Khawaja
Adrian King
Alex King
Simon King
Martin Kinsella
Nicholas Knowles
Jack Lake
Robert Luya
Shamas Maroof
Josh Martiello
Ryan Massey
Elliot Mathews
Stephen Mcallister
Ross McMullan
John McMullen
Raja Mehmood
Katie Metcalfe
Michael Metcalfe
Andy Milne
Ricky Milne
Tom Moffat
Tony Newberry
Nishant Parekh
Denish Patadiya
Luke Pell
Thomas Phelan
Divik Ranpara
Paul Reddington
Gary Richardson
Sam Richardson
Jordan Rigby
Simon Roberts
Stuart Robson
Adrian Rogers
Ben Sale
Jeremy Schmid
Ian Simmons
Michael Simmons
Darius Skipsey
Lee Slocombe
Christopher Smith
Mark Sookram
Thomas Sparrow
Will Spencer
Jason Sperrin
Robert Stean
Damon Stenzel
Daniel Stevenson
Ben Stock
Simon Stokes
Christopher Stuart-Leach
Jack Symonds
Henry Taylor
Kevin Thompson
Oliver Tice
Charlie Tomkins
Subin Varghese
Rameez Waheed
Alex Wallace
Tom Wallace
Alex Wallman
Ben West
James Whitmore
Martin Wiles
Brody Willerton
Stephan Wilson
Christopher Wood
Naseem Yaqub
Shoaib Yaqub
Glenn Young
Farook Younis
Muhammed Zeshan
Abid Zia
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result
All18379 (43.17)19 (10.38)84 (45.9)1 (0.55)18 (9.84)
20181670902
20171652902
201614104004
201516110501
201416211302
20131551901
201212100203
201113201013
20101683500
20091481500
200817341000
20071683500
2002100100
2001100100
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result
Bedford
All183 (16.67)4 (22.22)11 (61.11)0 (0)0 (0)
200817341000
2001100100
bedford 2002
All10 (0)0 (0)1 (100.0)0 (0)0 (0)
2002100100
Cublington 3rd XI Friendlies
All11 (100.0)0 (0)0 (0)0 (0)0 (0)
2015110000
Division 4
All3212 (37.5)2 (6.25)18 (56.25)0 (0)4 (12.5)
20181670902
20171652902
Division 5
All4517 (37.78)6 (13.33)22 (48.89)0 (0)7 (15.56)
201614104004
201416211302
20131551901
Division 6
All4022 (55.0)0 (0)17 (42.5)1 (2.5)7 (17.5)
201515100501
201212100203
201113201013
Third Division
All4624 (52.17)7 (15.22)15 (32.61)0 (0)0 (0)
20101683500
20091481500
20071683500
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result